Click to Home
Go To Search
HomeRSSPrintEmail
emergency alert off
Does the City have home occupation regulations?
Yes. While a permit is not required for a home occupation in the City of Wauwatosa, the ordinance does outline guidelines that need to be followed. For a complete description of the city's home occupation ordinance please visit the Municipal Code Section 24.02, Home Occupations.Municipal Code

Planning & Zoning Division

Show All Answers

1. What is the purpose of the Comprehensive Plan?
2. Does the City have home occupation regulations?
3. What are the setback requirements for my property?
4. What is the zoning classification of my property?
5. Where are my property lines?

IntranetPortal | 7725 W. North Avenue | Wauwatosa, WI 53213 | Phone: (414) 479-8900 | Legal Notices | Privacy | Accessibility | Copyright Notice | Powered by CivicPlus